P&D Bowls Association

Associate member of

Bowls England

Affiliated to

Bowls Hampshire

Add P&D to your favourites

 

Portsmouth & District Bowls Association


League
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
 
Combination
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Afternoon Triples Town League
Blue Division
Red Division
Afternoon Triples District League
Eastern Div
Div 1
Div 2
Western Div
Div 1
Div 2
Afternoon Triples Combination League
Division 1
P&D Competitions
Singles
Pairs
Triples
Fours
Over 60's Singles
Under 18 Singles
Under 25 Singles
Mixed Pairs
Mixed Triples
Mixed Fours
P&D Friendly

Fixtures

Gwyn Guy Trophy

Inter-Divisional

Club Champions

Championship

Rowland Cup

Competition

Secretary Singles

Competition

 

 

About this website

 

 

Portsmouth & District Bowls Association

Combination League Division 2

 

2018

Last updated:

18-08-18
 
Team P W D For Agst Diff WR DR Pts
Alexandra Blue 14 9 1 893 1/4 696    197 1/4 29 0 115
Naismith B 15 8 0 863 3/4 732    131 3/4 26 0 100
Waterlooville Brown 14 7 1 806    806    0    24 2 95
Rowner B 15 9 0 837    870    -33    23 1 95
Waverley Red 15 8 0 864 3/4 843    21 3/4 20 1 88
Alexandra Red 14 7 0 784    807 1/2 -23 1/2 18 1 78
Vospers B 13 5 1 735    756    -21    20 1 74
Lee On Solent C 15 6 0 765 1/2 916 3/4 -151 1/4 14 0 64
Gosport B 15 4 1 730    852    -122    17 2 63
                   

 

NOTE: With the withdrawal of 'ville Red, only 1 Team will be relegated this season

 
PENALTIES:
*1 Alexandra Red & Waverley Red deducted 1 Point each for 1 Incorrect Score Card

 

Results from Postponed games in Bold

Result corrections in Red

Penalties in Blue

Indicates Club Failed to Field a Side

Council in Appeals Adjudication in Purple

Winner/Promoted

Relegated


Match Match Score Match Points
Date Venue Home Away Visitors H A
Weds Alexandra Blue 62    57    Alexandra Red 10 2
25-Apr Lee On Solent C 55    51 3/4 Waverley Red 10 2
  Rowner B 62    63    Naismith B 4 8
  Waterlooville Brown 64    42    Vospers B 12 0
             
             
Weds Alexandra Red 46    57    Rowner B 2 10
2-May Naismith B 79    39    Waterlooville Brown 12 0
  Vospers B 73    49    Gosport B 12 0
  Waverley Red 56    47    Alexandra Blue 8 4
             
             
Weds Lee On Solent C 56    54    Gosport B 8 4
9-May Rowner B 68    53    Waverley Red 10 2
  Vospers B 54    51    Naismith B 10 2
  Waterlooville Brown 81    48    Alexandra Red 12 0
             
             
Mon Alexandra Red 67    52    Vospers B 10 2
14-May Gosport B 35    62 3/4 Naismith B 2 10
  Lee On Solent C 63    53    Alexandra Blue 10 2
  Waverley Red 58    60    Waterlooville Brown 2 10
             
             
Weds Alexandra Blue 64    64    Gosport B 7 5
16-May Naismith B 55    62    Alexandra Red 4 8
  Rowner B 65    47    Lee On Solent C 10 2
  Vospers B 77    38    Waverley Red 12 0
             
             
Weds Alexandra Blue 78    46    Rowner B 10 2
23-May Gosport B 39    59    Alexandra Red 1 11
  Lee On Solent C 65    47    Waterlooville Brown 10 2
  Waverley Red 42    75    Naismith B 0 12
             
             
Weds Alexandra Red *1 53    60    Waverley Red *1 4 8
30-May Rowner B 69    42    Gosport B 10 2
  Vospers B 66    53    Lee On Solent C 10 2
  Waterlooville Brown 42    64    Alexandra Blue 0 12
             
             
Weds Alexandra Blue Postponed to Vospers B Aug 22nd  
6-Jun Gosport B 57    42    Waverley Red 9 3
  Lee On Solent C 65    57    Naismith B 10 2
  Rowner B 58    50    Waterlooville Brown 11 1
             
             
Weds Alexandra Red 66    41 1/2 Lee On Solent C 10 2
13-Jun Naismith B 41    50    Alexandra Blue 2 10
  Vospers B 50    60    Rowner B 2 10
  Waterlooville Brown 71    46    Gosport B 12 0
             
             
Weds Alexandra Red 49    73    Alexandra Blue 0 12
20-Jun Naismith B 81    36    Rowner B 12 0
  Vospers B 57    57    Waterlooville Brown 6 6
  Waverley Red 64    43    Lee On Solent C 12 0
             
             
Weds Alexandra Blue 58    61    Waverley Red 4 8
27-Jun Gosport B 46    57    Vospers B 0 12
  Rowner B 74    42    Alexandra Red 12 0
  Waterlooville Brown 75    45    Naismith B 12 0
             
             
Weds Alexandra Red 70    41    Waterlooville Brown 10 2
4-Jul Gosport B 67    49    Lee On Solent C 12 0
  Naismith B 71    52    Vospers B 12 0
  Waverley Red 70    36    Rowner B 12 0
             
             
Weds Alexandra Blue 53    47    Lee On Solent C 10 2
11-Jul Naismith B 0    15    Gosport B 0 12
  Vospers B CANCELLED Alexandra Red    
  Waterlooville Brown     Waverley Red    
             
             
Mon Alexandra Red 58    50    Naismith B 10 2
16-Jul Gosport B 60    49 1/4 Alexandra Blue 10 2
  Lee On Solent C 46    63    Rowner B 0 12
  Waverley Red 72    53    Vospers B 10 2
             
             
Weds Alexandra Red 73    35    Gosport B 12 0
18-Jul Naismith B 64    46    Waverley Red 10 2
  Rowner B *2 32    82    Alexandra Blue 0 12
  Waterlooville Brown 86    34    Lee On Solent C 12 0
             
             
Weds Alexandra Blue 92    31    Waterlooville Brown 10 2
25-Jul Gosport B 58    63    Rowner B 2 10
  Lee On Solent C 60    55    Vospers B 8 4
  Waverley Red 87    34    Alexandra Red 12 0
             
             
Weds Naismith B 69    41    Lee On Solent C 12 0
8-Aug Vospers B 47    68    Alexandra Blue 2 10
  Waterlooville Brown 62    48    Rowner B 12 0
  Waverley Red 64    63    Gosport B 10 2
             
             
Weds Alexandra Blue     Naismith B    
15-Aug Gosport B     Waterlooville Brown    
  Lee On Solent C     Alexandra Red    
  Rowner B     Vospers B    
             
             

 

 

 

       

Wet rooms and leak free shower pods

Gas appliance guide

Copper hot water cylinders