P&D Bowls Association

Associate member of

Bowls England

Affiliated to

Bowls Hampshire

Add P&D to your favourites

 

Portsmouth & District

Bowls Association

Roll of Honour


External Honours

National & County

Gwyn Guy Trophy

Inter-Division

Champion of Champions

P&D Winners

P&D Inter-club

Rowland Cup


Championships

P&D Mens
Singles
U18's Singles
U25's Singles
Over 60's Singles
Pairs
Triples
Fours
P&D Mixed

Mixed Pairs

Mixed Triples
Mixed Fours

League Championships

League
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Combination
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6

Afternoon Triples

Town League

District League
Combination
Secretary Singles

Ivan Robb Trophy

 
 

 

About this website

 

 
 

Portsmouth & District Bowls Association

League Division 2

Winner's Cup Presented by JE Rose

Runner's Up Cup Presented by WG Wright

 

 

1927 Alexandra
1928 Milton Park
1929 Southsea Waverley
1930 Alexandra
1931 Clarence
1932 Milton Park
1933 College Park
1934 Gosport
1935 Pembroke Gardens
1936 Queens (Gosport)
1937 Cosham
1938 Star & Crescent
1939 No Competition
1940 No Competition
1941 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1945 No Competition
1946 No Competition
1947 Priory
1948 Alexandra
1949 Milton Park
1950 College Park
1951 City Of Portsmouth
1952 Cosham
1953 Star & Crescent
1954 City Of Portsmouth
1955 College Park
1956 Southsea Castle
1957 Priory
1958 Cosham
1959 College Park
1960 Highbury
1961 Civil Service
1962 Priory
1963 Milton Casuals
1964 Gosport
1965 Copnor
1966 Priory
1967 Gosport
1968 SESA
1969 Pembroke Gardens
1970 Milton Park
1971 Priory
1972 Falcon
1973 College Park
 

 

 

 

 
1974 Pembroke Gardens
1975 Milton Park
1976 City of Portsmouth
1977 Rowner
1978 Copnor
1979 College Park
1980 Milton Park
1981 Leigh Park
1982 Milton Park
1983 Copnor
1984 Pembroke Gardens
1985 Leigh Park
1986 Waterlooville
1987 IBM
1988 Gosport
1989 Waterlooville
1990 Gosport
1991 Rowner
1992 Copnor
1993 Leigh Park
1994 Star & Crescent
1995 Hayling Island
1996 Star & Crescent
1997 College Park
1998 Waterlooville
1999 Gosport
2000 Leigh Park
2001 Fareham
2002 Portsmouth Water Co
2003 Civil Service
2004 Denmead
2005 Vospers
2006 Portsmouth Water Co
2007 Rowner
2008 Leigh Park
2009 Rowner
2010 Star & Crescent
2011 Milton Park
2012 Priory
2013 Waterlooville
2014 Denmead BC
2015 Lee on Solent BC
2016 Cowplain
2017 Leigh Park
 
 

A line under the date indicates an archive entry showing league table for that year. Click date to view.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

Coram leak free shower pods

Mira showers

Walk in bath

Disabled showers

Kubex shower pods