P&D Bowls Association

Associate member of

Bowls England

Affiliated to

Bowls Hampshire

Add P&D to your favourites

 

Portsmouth & District

Bowls Association

Roll of Honour


External Honours

National & County

Gwyn Guy Trophy

Inter-Division

Champion of Champions

P&D Winners

P&D Inter-club

Rowland Cup


Championships

P&D Mens
Singles
U18's Singles
U25's Singles
Over 60's Singles
Pairs
Triples
Fours
P&D Mixed

Mixed Pairs

Mixed Triples
Mixed Fours

League Championships

League
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Combination
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6

Afternoon Triples

Town League

District League
Combination
Secretary Singles

Ivan Robb Trophy

 
 

 

About this website

 

 
 

Portsmouth & District Bowls Association

League Division 3

Winner's Cup Presented by JF Hooper
Runner's Up Cup Presented by Lt Cdr WG Bishop

 

1933 Unknown
1934 Unknown
1935 College Park
1936 Cosham
1937 Unknown
1938 Unknown
1939 Unknown
1940 No Competition
1941 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1945 No Competition
1946 No Competition
1947 Unknown
1948 Unknown
1949 College Park
1950 Airspeed
1951 Passenger Transport
1952 Forton
1953 Highbury
1954 Priory
1955 Southsea Castle
1956 Southsea Castle
1957 Cosham
1958 Milton Casuals
1959 Factory Sports
1960 Co-Operative
1961 Gas Undertaking
1962 Co-Operative
1963 NALGO
1964 Falcon
1965 Forton
1966 Waterlooville
1967 SESA
1968 Highbury
1969 Gas Undertaking
1970 Falcon
1971 Rowner
1972 Gas Undertaking
1973 Bridgemary
1974 City Of Portsmouth
1975 Naismith
1976 Highbury
1977 Leigh Park
1978 Vospers
1979 Bridgemary
 

 

 
1980 Co-Operative
1981 Fareham
1982 IBM 
1983 Fareham
1984 Portsmouth Water Co
1985 Co-Operative
1986 Rowner
1987 Fareham
1988 Vospers
1989 Post Office
1990 Cosham
1991 Vospers
1992 Fareham
1993 Falcon
1994 Lee On Solent
1995 Forton
1996 Southsea Falcon
1997 Purbrook Heath
1998 Lee On Solent
1999 Post Office
2000 Southsea Falcon
2001 Copnor
2002 Bridgemary
2003 Priory
2004 Lee On Solent
2005 Gas Social
2006 Waterlooville
2007 Copnor
2008 Cosham
2009 Priory
2010 Cosham
2011 Eastney
2012 Crofton
2013 Water Company
2014 Bedhampton BC
2015 Hayling Island BC
2016 Portsmouth Water
2017 Naismith
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

A line under the date indicates an archive entry showing league table for that year. Click date to view.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

Coram leak free shower pods

Mira showers

Walk in bath

Disabled showers

Kubex shower pods