P&D Bowls Association

Associate member of

Bowls England

Affiliated to

Bowls Hampshire

Add P&D to your favourites

 

Portsmouth & District

Bowls Association

Roll of Honour


External Honours

National & County

Gwyn Guy Trophy

Inter-Division

Champion of Champions

P&D Winners

P&D Inter-club

Rowland Cup


Championships

P&D Mens
Singles
U18's Singles
U25's Singles
Over 60's Singles
Pairs
Triples
Fours
P&D Mixed

Mixed Pairs

Mixed Triples
Mixed Fours

League Championships

League
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Combination
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6

Afternoon Triples

Town League

District League
Combination
Secretary Singles

Ivan Robb Trophy

 
 

 

About this website

 

 
 

Portsmouth & District Bowls Association

P & D Mens Pairs Championship

Winner's Cup Presented by AF Warrilow

 
 
1927      
1928      
1929      
1930      
1931      
1932      
1933 J Rhodes & H Johnson Southsea Waverley  
1934 H Jones & G Gillard College Park  
1935      
1936 J Rhodes & H Johnson Southsea Waverley  
1937      
1938      
1939      
1940      
1941      
1942      
1943      
1944      
1945      
1946 E Baker & H Ward College Park  
1947      
1948 G Pither & J Todd Milton Park  
1949 WA & GA Pook College Park  
1950 E Boots & P Henley Milton Park  
1951 A Brand & W Mitchell College Park  
1952 D Thackeray & J Todd Milton Park  
1953 W Hannaford & J Emerson Star & Crescent  
1954 J Spooner & P Henley Milton Park  
1955 GL Broadhead & J Emerson Southsea Waverley  
1956 A Sykes & G Harding Southsea Castle  
1957 F Neil & W John College Park  
1958 R Parkin & J Emerson Southsea Waverley  
1959 V Duncan & G Day Milton Casuals  
1960 T Dickie & A Randall Star & Crescent  
1961 AV Galpin & V Clake Pembroke Gardens  
1962 A Pervin & A Smith College Park P
1963 R Parkin & J Todd Southsea Waverley  
1964 D Peddie & A Rogers Cosham  
1965 D Peddie & A Rogers Cosham  
1966 F Forward & C Haskell Milton Park  
1967 F Harris & A Wareham Star & Crescent  
1968 C Watts & R Lillington Star & Crescent  
1969 R Nicholls & G Harding Southsea Waverley  
1970 D Grant & D Moore Southsea Waverley  
1971 A Ekers & A Hoar College Park  
1972 R Nightingale & F Cooper Alexandra  
1973 T Dickie & R Dickie Star & Crescent  
1974 R Lillington & F Croft Cosham  
1975 R O'Neill & D Bowerman College Park  
1976 R Hayday & P Kemp Bridgemary  
1977 K Corby & T Jamieson Star & Crescent  
1978 M Clark & D Dennis Civil Service  
1979 E Brown & K Grout Star & Crescent  
1980 N McDowell & L Jones Falcon  
1981 S Baker & L Ackland Priory  
1982 I Mackenzie & R Scopes Southsea Waverley  
1983 G Thomas & R O'Neill Alexandra  
1984 F Harrop & C Lowe Waterlooville  
1985 K Corby & T Jamieson Star & Crescent  
1986 W Charles & T Moore Alexandra  
1987 J Lee & R Ward Alexandra  
1988 R Walker & T Moore Civil Service  
1989 J Brushwood & K Warren Civil Service  
1990 I Mackenzie & R Scopes Southsea Waverley  
1991 F Croft & C Brewer Alexandra  
1992 M Woolvin & D Biggs Priory  
1993 P Cowe & F Castle Milton Park  

1994

M Hanson & B Sidebottom IBM  
1995 D Deacon & C Hayward Civil Service  
1996 R Moran & W Tovey Milton Park  
1997 R Lowless & R Cheater College Park  
1998 F Voller & C Bailey Fareham  
1999 C Atkinson & G Jones Denmead  
2000 M Marchant & P Cooke Civil Service  
2001 T Bailey & A Sprake Alexandra  
2002 G Snook & A Snook  Star & Crescent  
2003 J Cook & L Chandler Vospers  
2004 K Brine & L Cope Leigh Park  
2005 R Wing & A Sprake Alexandra  
2006 G Guy & B Starks Southsea Waverley  
2007 P Drewball & I Mackenzie Southsea Waverley  
2008 D Bishop & C Bailey Fareham  
2009 T Pullin & T Cole Fareham  
2010 D Biggs & J Biggs Milton Park  
2011 S O'Mara & P Cooke Southsea Waverley  
2012 T Gormley & M Coleman Fareham  
2013 C Carter & S Fielder College Park  
2014 M Wake & D Brown Vospers  
2015 D Plowright & G Abraham Cowplain  
2016 R Moran & T Ingram Southsea Waverley  
2017 P Lawrence & S Feilder Alexandra  
     
     

 

 

 

 

A line under the date indicates an archive entry showing competition draw for that year. Click date to view.

 

 

 

       

Coram leak free shower pods

Mira showers

Walk in bath

Disabled showers

Kubex shower pods