P&D Bowls Association

Associate member of

Bowls England

Affiliated to

Bowls Hampshire

Add P&D to your favourites

 

Portsmouth & District

Bowls Association

Roll of Honour


External Honours

National & County

Gwyn Guy Trophy

Inter-Division

Champion of Champions

P&D Winners

P&D Inter-club

Rowland Cup


Championships

P&D Mens
Singles
U18's Singles
U25's Singles
Over 60's Singles
Pairs
Triples
Fours
P&D Mixed

Mixed Pairs

Mixed Triples
Mixed Fours

League Championships

League
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Combination
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
Division 5
Division 6

Afternoon Triples

Town League

District League
Combination
Secretary Singles

Ivan Robb Trophy

 
 

 

About this website

 

 
 

Portsmouth & District Bowls Association

P & D Men's Singles Championship

Winner's Cup Presented by H Filer
Runner's Up Cup Presented by J Lubin
 
 
1927    
1928    
1929 E France Southsea Waverley
1930    
1931    
1932 J Rhodes Southsea Waverley
1933    
1934    
1935 J Rhodes Southsea Waverley
1936    
1937    
1938    
1939    
1940    
1941    
1942    
1943    
1944    
1945 JR Taylor Southsea Waverley
1946    
1947 F Nicholas Southsea Waverley
1948    
1949    
1950    
1951    
1952    
1953    
1954    
1955 A Hamer  
1956 F Forward  
1957 C Chandler  
1958 G Harding  
1959 F Forward  
1960 L Hapgood  
1961 A Pervin College Park
1962 F Forward  
1963 H Sawyer Copnor
1964 D Moore  
1965 A Randall Star & Crescent
1966 J Hindley Cosham
1967 W John College Park
1968 J Hindley  
1969 F Cooper Alexandra
1970 F Cooper Alexandra
1971 E Brown  
1972 F Cooper Alexandra
1973 F Cooper Alexandra
1974 T Moore Milton Park
1975 F Cooper Alexandra
1976 G Smith  
1977 F Cooper Alexandra
1978 R Street Southsea Waverley
1979 J Mackney Leigh Park
1980 F Cooper Alexandra
1981 K Leader Highbury
1982 K Warren Civil Service
1983 F Cooper Alexandra
1984 K Grout Alexandra
1985 H Sawyer Copnor
1986 L Luckett Waterlooville
1987 D Biggs Priory
1988 L Compton Civil Service
1989 K Ford Fareham
1990 H Sawyer Copnor
   
   
   
   
1991 I Mackenzie Southsea Waverley
1992 B Dixon Pembroke Gardens
1993 T Bailey Alexandra
1994 T Faithful Alexandra
1995 M Brown Milton Park
1996 A Mason Milton Park
1997 I Mackenzie Southsea Waverley
1998 A Mason Milton Park
1999 I Mackenzie Southsea Waverley
2000 L Bell Rowner
2001 C Hayward Civil Service
2002 W Taws Civil Service
2003 A McKain Milton Park
2004 C Bailey Fareham
2005 C Bailey Fareham
2006 I Mackenzie Southsea Waverley
2007 J Cook Vospers
2008 B Ross Rowner
2009 J Biggs Milton Park
2010 J Biggs Milton Park
2011 M Elliott College Park
2012 R Moran Waverley
2013 S Pothecary Crofton
2014 C Bailey Fareham
2015 J Cooke Alexandra
2016 J Cooke Alexandra
2017 J Cooke Alexandra
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
 

 

A line under the date indicates an archive entry showing competition draw for that year. Click date to view.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

Coram leak free shower pods

Mira showers

Walk in bath

Disabled showers

Kubex shower pods